Watertown Luther Prep

Watertown Luther Prep

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDCross Country: JV Game

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Homestead Hollow Park location
TBDCross Country: Varsity Game

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Slinger location
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual

 

(Rescheduled to 10-02-20)

vs. Watertown
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dual

 

(Rescheduled to 10-02-20)

vs. Watertown
 @  Brandt Quirk Park-Watertown location
4:30pmFootball: JV2 Game

 

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 10-08-20)

vs. Lakeside Lutheran
 @  Watertown Luther Preplocation
4:30pmFootball: JV2 Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Columbus
 @  Watertown Luther Preplocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

 

(Rescheduled to 09-26-20)

vs. Brookfield Academy
 @  Grinwald Parklocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled to 09-26-20)

vs. Brookfield Academy
 @  Watertown Luther Preplocation
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Lakeside Lutheran
 @  LS Lutheran HSlocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 Game

vs. Waterloo
 @  Watertown Luther Preplocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Game

vs. Waterloo
 @  Watertown Luther Preplocation
6:45pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Lakeside Lutheran
 @  LS Lutheran HSlocation
6:45pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Waterloo
 @  Watertown Luther Preplocation
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTennis: Girls JV Dual

 

(Rescheduled from 10-01-20)

vs. Watertown
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Dual

 

(Rescheduled from 10-01-20)

vs. Watertown
 @  Brandt Quirk Park-Watertown location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Lakeside Lutheran

Homecoming

Homecoming
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Quad

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:30amVolleyball: Girls JV Game

vs. Lake Country Lutheran
9:30amVolleyball-Girls: Girls JV2 Game

vs. Lake Country Lutheran
10:00amTennis: Girls JV Dual

vs. Luther
 @  Parkridge Courts location
10:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Dual

vs. Luther
 @  Gullickson Courts location
11:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Lake Country Lutheran
Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Girls Varsity Sectionals

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Lake Mills High School
4:30pmFootball: JV Game

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Lakeside Lutheran
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. University School of Milwaukee
4:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. University School of Milwaukee
5:30pmTennis: Girls JV Game

 

(Rescheduled to 09-28-20)

vs. Lake Mills  @  Lake Mills High School
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 Game

vs. Lake Mills  @  Lake Mills High School
Gym Lower locationFS
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Game

vs. Lake Mills  @  Lake Mills High School
6:45pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Lake Mills  @  Lake Mills High School
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmCross Country: Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Lake Mills Golf Courselocation

Start and finish to the race will be located at the Lake Mills HS disc golf course located on the corner of E. Lake Park Pl and Pinnacle Dr in Lake Mills.

Start and finish to the race will be located at the Lake Mills HS disc golf course located on the corner of E. Lake Park Pl and Pinnacle Dr in Lake Mills.
Wednesday, October 7, 2020