Skip to content
Lakeside Lutheran
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
New Years Day
2
3
Christmas Recess
No School
4
Christmas Recess
No School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lakeside Lutheran HS
Weigh In at 4:00pm
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@DeForest High School
South Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@DeForest High School
Field House
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Cambridge High School
West Practice Field
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cambridge High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@DeForest High School
Field House
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Cambridge High School
5
Christmas Recess
No School
6
3rd Quarter/2nd Semester Begins
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@
C153 Large Gym
8:00am
Classes Resume
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Lodi Middle School
Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lodi High School
Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lodi High School
Gymnasium
7
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@LS Lutheran HS
West Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@LS Lutheran HS
East Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@LS Lutheran HS
East Gym
8
9:00am
Basketball: B/Varsity Reserve
@Janesville Craig High School
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@
Weigh-in - 8:30 am - Wrestling Room, Scales, by Weight Class (One Pound Allowance at Region) Coaches` Meeting to Follow Wrestling begins at 10:00 am
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Whitewater High School
Gym - Main
Weigh-in - 8:30 am - Wrestling Room, Scales, by Weight Class (One Pound Allowance at Region) Coaches` Meeting to Follow Wrestling begins at 10:00 am
10:30am
Basketball: B/Varsity Reserve
@Janesville Craig High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lake Mills High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Lake Mills High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Lake Mills High School
9
10:00am
Bowling- JV
@Dan's Village Bowl, Brownsville
Jv against Oconomowoc/Lomira
10:00am
Bowling-Varsity
@Rock River Lanes, Fort Atkinson
Varsity boys against Beaver Dam/Oakfield Varsity girls against Fort Atkinson/Watertown
10
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Jefferson High School
11
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Changed)
@Watertown Luther Prep
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@LS Lutheran HS
West Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@LS Lutheran HS
East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Watertown Luther Prep
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@LS Lutheran HS
East Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Watertown Luther Prep
12
7:00am
Faculty/Staff Bible Study
13
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@LS Lutheran HS
Weigh-In 4pm and First Matches at 5pm.
14
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Edgewood High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Postponed)
@LS Lutheran HS
West Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@LS Lutheran HS
East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Edgewood High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@LS Lutheran HS
East Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Edgewood High School
15
9:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics Tournament
@Shoreland Lutheran High School
Wisconsin Valley VRC Tournament at Shoreland Luth HS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Brookfield Central High School
Main Gym Room #1225
Homan Showcase Varsity Only - $100 Varsity/JV/Freshman - $200 Hosted at BC & BE Gyms
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Changed)
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
Homan Showcase Varsity Only - $100 Varsity/JV/Freshman - $200 Hosted at BC & BE Gyms
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
Homan Showcase Varsity Only - $100 Varsity/JV/Freshman - $200 Hosted at BC & BE Gyms
16
8:00am
A Cappella
@St. Matthews Lutheran Church, Oconomowoc
St. Matthew's, Oconomowoc 8am and 10:30am
10:00am
Bowling-Varsity
@Watertown Bowl 18
6th District Scholarship Tournament
1:00pm - 3:00pm
New Friends (Teens for Christ)
Teens for Christ
17
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Lakeside Lutheran HS
West Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Lakeside Lutheran HS
West Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@LS Lutheran HS
East Gym
6:30pm
Board of Regents
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lakeside Lutheran HS
East Gym
18
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@LS Lutheran HS
West Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@LS Lutheran HS
East Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakeside Lutheran HS
East Gym
19
No School
Scheduled-Warrior for a Day
Warrior for a Day
20
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Columbus High School
Columbus High School - Freshman Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Columbus High School
Columbus High School - Main Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lakeside Lutheran HS
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Columbus High School
Columbus High School - Main Gym
21
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Divine Savior Holy Angels High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Poynette High School
HS Aux Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Poynette High School
HS Kerr Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Poynette High School
HS Kerr Gym
22
5:00pm
Giving Society Kentro Winter Dinner
23
8:00am
A Cappella
@St. Paul's, Fort Atkinson
St Paul's, Fort Atkinson 8 am and 10:30am
10:00am
Bowling- JV
@Hering's Fish Bowl, Lake Mills
Jv against Beaver Dam/Luther Prep
10:00am
Bowling-Varsity
@Prairie Lanes, Sun Prairie
Varsity boys against Horicon/Luther Prep Varsity girls against Oconomowoc/Horicon
24
3:15pm
FFA
@
Multiple Location
FFA-District Speaking Contest
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Johnson Creek Middle/High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Columbus High School
Columbus High School - Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Columbus High School
Columbus High School - Main Gym
25
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Marshall Elementary School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Marshall High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Marshall High School
26
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
27
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Changed)
@LS Lutheran HS
West Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@LS Lutheran HS
East Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Watertown Luther Prep
Weigh in 5:30 JV 6:00 Varsity 7:00
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@LS Lutheran HS
East Gym
28
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Lakeside Lutheran HS
West Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@LS Lutheran HS
West Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@LS Lutheran HS
East Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@LS Lutheran HS
East Gym
29
8:15am
Forensics Meet
@DeForest Area High School
DeForest High School
9:30am
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Laconia High School
Gym
Event fee of $250 required by 1/29/22 Event fee received after 1/29/22 will be $275
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@LS Lutheran HS
West Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@LS Lutheran HS
East Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeside Lutheran HS
East Gym
30
8:00am
A Cappella
@St. Paul's, Ixonia
St Paul's, Ixonia 8am and 10am
10:00am
Bowling- JV
@Mapleway, Oconomowoc
Jv against Oconomowoc/Watertown
31
Enrollment deadline at lowest fee
2022/2023 School Year Enrollment
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Administration
Athletics
Band
Choir
Development
Elementary Activities
Music
No School
Recruitment
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?