Skip to content
Lakeside Lutheran
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lakeside Lutheran HS
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lakeside Lutheran HS
Football Field
7:00pm
Football: V
@Watertown Luther Prep
2
8:00am
Volleyball-Girls: G/JV2
(Changed)
@Sun Prairie East High School
9:00am
Cross Country: JV
@Burlington School Forest
9:00am
Cross Country: JV
@Burlington School Forest
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@Burlington School Forest
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@Burlington High School
9:00am
Volleyball-Girls: G/JV
@Watertown High School
WHS Gymnasium
9:00am
Youth Football
AWAY at Cambridge 9am-8th grade, 12pm-6th grade
3
8:00am
A Cappella
Zion, Columbus 8am and 10:30am
4
Golf Sectionals
Girls
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Sun Prairie East High School
JV Soccer Field
5:00pm
Football: JV
@LS Lutheran HS
Football Field
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
5
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Trappers Turn Golf Club
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lakeside Lutheran HS
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@LS Lutheran HS
5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/JV2
@Lake Mills High School
Gym Lower
5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/JV
@Lake Mills High School
Gym Upper=Ct1,Ct2 & Stage
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Football Practice
6:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@LS Lutheran HS
6:45pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/V
@Lake Mills High School
Gym Upper=Ct1,Ct2 & Stage
6
7:00am
Faculty/Staff Bible Study
7
4:15pm
Cross Country: JV
@Fort Atkinson High School
4:15pm
Cross Country: V
@Fort Atkinson High School
4:30pm
Football: JV2
@Watertown Luther Prep
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@LS Lutheran HS
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@LS Lutheran HS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Football Practice
8
5:00pm
Homecoming Parade
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Alum Zone
7:00pm
Football: V
@LS Lutheran HS
Football Field
Homecoming game
9
8:30am
Volleyball-Girls: G/V
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
9:00am - 10:00am
MPO Fundraiser Pick-Up
9:00am
Youth Football
AWAY at Jefferson 9am- 8th grade, 12pm 6th grade
7:30pm - 10:30pm
Homecoming Dance
10
9:00am
A Cappella
St. Peter, Helenville
11
TBD
Golf: G/V
Golf State
Girls
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Cambridge High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Deerfield High School
5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/JV2
@Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/JV
@Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
6:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Deerfield High School
12
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lake Mills High School
L-Cat Stadium
5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/JV2
@LS Lutheran HS
5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/JV
@LS Lutheran HS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Football Practice
6:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lake Mills High School
L-Cat Stadium
6:45pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/V
@LS Lutheran HS
13
8:00am
PSAT/NMSQT Testing for Juniors
14
5:00pm
Football: JV2
@Lakeside Lutheran HS
Football Field
5:00pm
Football: JV2
@LS Lutheran HS
Football Field
5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/JV2
@LS Lutheran HS
5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/JV
@LS Lutheran HS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Football Practice
6:45pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/V
@LS Lutheran HS
15
1st Quarter Ends
7:00pm
Football: V
@Columbus Firemen's Park
16
8:00am
Elementary Volleyball Tournament
9:00am - 10:30am
Elementary Band Rehearsal
9:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Mulder Field - CWC
9:00am
Youth Football
AWAY at Columbus 9am 8th grade, 10:30am 6th grade
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Brandt Quirk Park-Watertown
11:30am
Cross Country: JV
@Brandt Quirk Park-Watertown
17
8:30am
A Cappella
Holy Cross, Madison 8:30 and 10 am
1:00pm
New Friends (Teens for Christ)
Teens for Christ
18
2nd Quarter Begins
6:00pm
Youth Football
Equipment Hand-In and Pizza Party
6:30pm
Board of Regents
19
SO R
VB R
7:00pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/V
@Lakeside Lutheran HS
East Gym
20
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
8:00am
Grandparent's Day
Freshmen/Juniors
21
SO R
VB R
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lake Mills High School
7:00pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/V
@Lake Mills High School
Gym Upper=Ct1,Ct2 & Stage
22
Career Day-Guidance Office Event
During the School Day
Football Level 1 Playoff
23
SO R
VB R
9:00am - 10:30am
Elementary Band Rehearsal
12:25pm
Cross Country: V
@UW - Parkside
Coaches Meeting 10:45am Course Opens for Warmup 10:55am
1:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lake Mills High School
1:10pm
Cross Country: V
@UW - Parkside
Coaches Meeting 10:45am Course open for warmups 10:55am
24
8:00am
A Cappella
St John's, Juneau 8am and 10:30am
25
FFA
@Off-Campus
National Convention-Indianapolis, Indiana
6:00pm
Jr Warrior Boys Basketball Try-outs
26
FFA
@Off-Campus
National Convention-Indianapolis, Indiana
5:30pm
8th Grade Open House
27
FFA
National FFA Convention
FFA
@Off-Campus
National Convention-Indianapolis, Indiana
4:30pm
Madison Area Mathematics Meet
LaFollette
28
FFA
National FFA Convention
FFA
@Off-Campus
National Convention-Indianapolis, Indiana
No School
Fall Break
SO S
VB S
7:30am
Faculty Inservice
29
FFA
National FFA Convention
FFA
@Off-Campus
National Convention-Indianapolis, Indiana
Football Level 2 Playoff
No School
Fall Break
30
Cross Country State Meet
FFA
National FFA Convention
FFA
@Off-Campus
National Convention-Indianapolis, Indiana
VB S
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@Ridges Golf Course
9:00am - 10:30am
Elementary Band Rehearsal
31
Reformation Day
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Administration
Athletics
Band
Choir
Development
Elementary Activities
Music
No School
Recruitment
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?