Skip to content
Lakeside Lutheran
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
FFA
@Off-Campus
World Dairy Expo, Madison, Judging
4:30pm
Volley for Hope
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Postponed)
@LS Lutheran HS
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@LS Lutheran HS
Tim Changed. Playing same time as JV.
5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/JV2
(Changed)
@LS Lutheran HS
5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/JV
(Changed)
@LS Lutheran HS
6:45pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/V
(Changed)
@LS Lutheran HS
2
TBD
Golf: G/V
@TBA
Regionals Oct. 2-3
7:00am
Faculty/Staff Bible Study
3
Golf Regionals
4:15pm
Cross Country: V
(Changed)
@Fort Atkinson High School
4:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Jefferson High School
5:00pm
Football: JV2
@LS Lutheran HS
Football Field
6:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Jefferson High School
4
7:00pm
Football: V
@Lake Mills Middle School
Green Space
5
Youth Football
@Football Field
7th&8th-10:30 and 12 VS Whitewater
8:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Cambridge High School
Knoblauch Gym
8:30am
Volleyball: G/V
@Brookfield East High School
Main Court (2&3)
9:00am
Cross Country: JV
@Burlington School Forest
9:00am
Cross Country: JV
@Burlington School Forest
9:00am
Cross Country: V
@Burlington School Forest
6
A Cappella - St. Mark, Watertown - 7:30, 9 & 10:45 AM
@Off-Campus
7
TBD
Golf: G/V
@TBA
October 7-9
Golf Sectionals
Picture Retake Day
5:00pm
Football: JV
@LS Lutheran HS
Football Field
8
Golf Sectionals
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lake Mills High School
Soccer Grass Field at HS
5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/JV2
(Changed)
@Watertown Luther Prep
5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/JV
(Changed)
@Watertown Luther Prep
6:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lake Mills High School
Soccer Grass Field at HS
6:45pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/V
(Changed)
@Watertown Luther Prep
9
Golf Sectionals
7:00am
Department Chair Meeting
8:00am
Grandparent's Day
10
4:15pm
Cross Country: V
(Changed)
@Fort Atkinson High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Wild Goose Park
5:00pm
Football: JV2
@Lake Mills Middle School
Green Space
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@LS Lutheran HS
Track / Soccer Field
11
1st Quarter Ends
7:00pm
Football: V
@Poynette High School
Soccer/Football/Track
12
MPO Fundraiser Pick-Up
Youth Football
@Off-Campus
7th&8th-10:30 and 12 at Columbus
9:00am
Elementary Cadet/Beginners Band
13
A Cappella - Wisconsin Lutheran Chapel - 8:30 & 11AM
@Off-Campus
1:00pm
Elementary Dance Clinic Performance
Minions Dance Clinic, 1-4 pm, Parents/guests arrive at 3:45 for performance.
14
2nd Quarter Begins
TBD
Golf: G/V
@University Ridge, Madison
October 14-15
Golf State
5:00pm
Football: JV
@LS Lutheran HS
Football Field
15
Golf State
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@LS Lutheran HS
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@LS Lutheran HS
Time Changed. Playing Same Time at JV
5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Lodi High School
Gymnasium
5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lodi High School
Gymnasium
6:45pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/V
(Changed)
@Lodi High School
Gymnasium
16
PSAT/NMSQT Testing for Juniors
7:00am
Faculty Meeting
4:15pm
Madison Area Mathematics Meet
Madison LaFollette High School
17
MLC Visitors
Representatives On-Campus
5:00pm
Football: JV2
(Cancelled)
@Poynette High School
Soccer/Football/Track
5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/JV2
(Changed)
@LS Lutheran HS
5:30pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/JV
(Changed)
@LS Lutheran HS
6:45pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/V
(Changed)
@LS Lutheran HS
18
MLC Visitors
Representatives On-Campus
7:00pm
Football: V
@LS Lutheran HS
Football Field
Youth Football Night and LES Dance Clinic Performance at Halftime
19
9:00am
Elementary Cadet/Beginners Band
9:00am
Elementary Volleyball Tournament
9:00am
FFA
@Off-Campus
FIRE Leadership Conference- UW-Madison
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@Sheperds Meadow Golf Course
12:15pm
Cross Country: JV
@Sheperds Meadow Golf Course
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Mayville High School
Ribbens Memorial Park (Varsity Field)
20
A Cappella - St. Peter, Helenville - 9 AM
@Off-Campus
1:00pm
New Friends (Teens for Christ)
@West Gym
21
5:30pm
8th Grade Open House
@LLHS
6:30pm
Board of Regents
22
VB R
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lake Mills High School
7:00pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/V
@LS Lutheran HS
East Gym
23
24
No School - Teacher Inservice
SO R
@ Waupun Christian
VB R
7:00pm
Volleyball-Girls: G/V
@LS Lutheran HS
East Gym
25
TBD
Football: V
@Jefferson High School
No School - Fall Break
26
ACT Test
@LLHS
Cross Country Sectional Meet
@Off-Campus
SO R
VB R
9:00am
Elementary Cadet/Beginners Band
@Off-Campus
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@LS Lutheran HS
27
A Cappella - Immanuel, Farmington - 9 AM
@Off-Campus
Dance Competition
Amp It Up at UW-Whitewater
4:00pm
Reformation Service
@West Gym
28
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Jr Warrior Boys Basketball Try-outs
29
MLC Fall Focus Trip
30
FFA National Convention
@Off-Campus
Indianapolis, Indiana
MLC Fall Focus Trip
31
FFA National Convention
@Off-Campus
Indianapolis, Indiana
Reformation Day
SO S
VB S
VB S
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lake Country Lutheran High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Administration
Athletics
Band
Choir
Development
Elementary Activities
Music
No School
Recruitment
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?