Skip to content
Lakeside Lutheran
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
Dance
Girl's Basketball Game
Pep Band
Girl's Basketball Game
WPCP Applications Begin
9:35am - 10:40am
Swing Choir
Sunset Ridge, Johnson Creek
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@LS Lutheran HS
West Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@LS Lutheran HS
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@LS Lutheran HS
2
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@LS Lutheran HS
West Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@LS Lutheran HS
East Gym
6:30pm
General Board
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@LS Lutheran HS
East Gym
3
Dance
Dance State Competition-LaCrosse
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Marshall High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Mills High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Mills High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Mills High School
4
5
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Columbus High School
6
Pep Band
Girl's Basketball Game
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Monona Grove High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Monona Grove High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@LS Lutheran HS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@LS Lutheran HS
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Monona Grove High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@LS Lutheran HS
7
6:30pm
Pre-WSMA Piano Recital
8
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Poynette High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Poynette High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Poynette High School
9
MPO Fundraiser Ends
10
ACT Test
Winter Dance
@
Multiple Location
Following Varsity game until 11:30PM
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@LS Lutheran HS
West Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@LS Lutheran HS
East Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@LS Lutheran HS
East Gym
11
A Cappella - St. John, Watertown - 7:45 & 10:30 AM
12
10:00am - 10:30am
Swing Choir
St. Colletta's
4:30pm
Capitol Conference Forensics Meet
Cambridge
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Lake Mills High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lake Mills High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lake Mills High School
13
Dance
Boy's Basketball Game
Pep Band
Boy's Basketball Game
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
Team Sectionals
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@LS Lutheran HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@LS Lutheran HS
6:00pm
Foundation
@Choir Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@LS Lutheran HS
14
Ash Wednesday
15
Pep Band
Girl's Basketball Game
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@LS Lutheran HS
West Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@LS Lutheran HS
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@LS Lutheran HS
16
FFA-Farm Forum- Wisconsin Rapids
5:00pm
Elementary Basketball Tournament
@Entire School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Columbus High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Columbus High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Columbus High School
17
Elementary Basketball Tournament
@Entire School
FFA-Farm Forum- Wisconsin Rapids
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
Individual Sectionals
18
A Cappella - Immanuel, Farmington - 9 AM
Elementary Basketball Tournament
@Entire School
FFA National Week
19
FFA National Week
No School
Presidents Day
9:00am - 11:00am
Kinderfest
@West Gym
6:30pm
Board of Regents
@Room 121
20
FFA National Week
6:30pm
General Board
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
Bye
21
FFA National Week
Lent 2
4:00pm
Madison Area Mathematics Meet
Madison West
22
FFA National Week
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Kohl Center
9:00am - 12:00pm
Swing Choir and Jazz Ensemble
Westside Christian
23
FFA National Week
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Kohl Center
1:30pm - 2:20pm
Koine
(Postponed)
@West Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@LS Lutheran HS
East Gym
24
FFA National Week
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Kohl Center
WSMA District Solo-Ensemble
Columbus
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@LS Lutheran HS
East Gym
25
A Cappella - Bethany, Fort Atkinson - 7:45 & 9:30 AM
26
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Forensics-Sub District
@Entire School
27
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@LS Lutheran HS
East Gym
7:00pm
General Board
@Choir Room
28
Lent 3
9:25am - 11:15am
Swing Choir and Jazz Ensemble
Jefferson
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Administration
Athletics
Band
Choir
Development
Elementary Activities
Music
No School
Recruitment
Youth Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?