Capitol North Conference
 
Golf: Boys Varsity Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 04-18-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Thursday, Apr 4, 2019
Conference Multi  3:30PM  Lodi  Belleville/Monticello,
Cambridge,
Columbus,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
New Glarus,
Watertown Luther Prep,
Wisconsin Heights MS/HS 
Lodi Golf Club         
Friday, Apr 5, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Wisconsin Dells  Columbus  Cold Water Canyon  5:45AM       
Invitational  8:00AM  Wisconsin Dells  Baraboo,
Arcadia,
Wausau East,
Viroqua,
Marshfield,
Holmen,
Sparta,
Tomahawk,
Lodi,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Beloit Memorial,
Platteville,
DeForest,
Sun Prairie,
Clintonville,
Luther,
Middleton,
Mount Horeb,
New Holstein,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Richland Center,
Waunakee,
Columbus,
Reedsburg,
Portage 
Trappers Turn Golf Club  6:00AM  5:50AM     
Saturday, Apr 6, 2019
Invitational  TBD  Wisconsin Dells  Lodi,
TBA 
Trappers Turn Golf Club  6:00AM  5:50AM     
Invitational  8:00AM  Wisconsin Dells  Columbus  Trappers Turn Golf Club  5:45AM       
Invitational  9:00AM  Elkhorn  Muskego,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Delavan-Darien,
Union Grove,
Westosha Central,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Wauwatosa East,
Cambridge,
Clinton,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Williams Bay,
Wilmot Union,
Lake Mills 
Evergreen Golf Club         
Coaches Meeting-8 am
Invitational  9:00AM  Elkhorn  Muskego,
Racine Saint Catherine's,
Delavan-Darien,
Union Grove,
Westosha Central,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Wauwatosa East,
Cambridge,
Clinton,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Williams Bay,
Wilmot Union,
Lake Mills 
Evergreen Golf Club         
Coaches Meeting-8 am
Monday, Apr 8, 2019
Conference Multi  3:30PM  Lake Mills  Belleville/Monticello,
Cambridge,
Columbus,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Lodi,
New Glarus,
Watertown Luther Prep,
Wisconsin Heights MS/HS 
Lake Mills Golf Course         
 (Location Changed)
Wednesday, Apr 10, 2019
Invitational  1:00PM  Cambridge  Belleville,
Columbus,
Lake Mills,
New Glarus,
Palmyra-Eagle
 
Lake Ripley Country Club         
 (Postponed to 04-22-19)
Invitational  1:00PM  Cambridge  Columbus  Lake Ripley Country Club-Cambridge         
 (Rescheduled to 04-22-19)
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
Conference Multi  3:30PM  Columbus  Belleville/Monticello,
Cambridge,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Lodi,
New Glarus,
Watertown Luther Prep,
Wisconsin Heights MS/HS 
Columbus Country Club         
Wednesday, Apr 17, 2019
Invitational  12:30PM  Waupun  Columbus           
 (Cancelled)
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  Watertown  Arrowhead,
Beaver Dam,
Brookfield Central,
Cambridge,
DeForest,
Fort Atkinson,
Oconomowoc,
Sun Prairie,
Watertown Luther Prep
 
Watertown Country Club         
 (Cancelled)
Saturday, Apr 20, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Milton  Burlington Area School District,
Elkhorn,
Union Grove,
Waterford,
Lodi,
Stoughton,
Jefferson,
Wilmot Union,
Westosha Central 
Oak Ridge Golf Course  7:00AM  6:50AM     
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Wautoma  Appleton West,
Kaukauna,
Fond du Lac,
Oshkosh North,
Menasha,
Lodi,
Berlin,
Cambria-Friesland,
Montello,
North Fond du Lac,
Pardeeville,
Ripon,
Waupaca,
Columbus Catholic Schools,
Westfield - WI 
Waushara Country Club  7:30AM  7:20AM     
Invitational  1:00PM  Cambridge  Columbus  Lake Ripley Country Club-Cambridge  11:15AM       
 (Rescheduled from 04-10-19)
Invitational  1:00PM  Cambridge  Lakeside Lutheran,
New Glarus,
Columbus,
Belleville,
Lake Mills 
Lake Ripley Country Club         
Invitational  1:00PM  Cambridge  Belleville,
Columbus,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
New Glarus 
Lake Ripley Country Club         
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  St. Mary's Springs  Columbus  Whispering Springs Golf Course  7:45AM       
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Conference Multi  3:30PM  Wisconsin Heights MS/HS  Belleville/Monticello,
Cambridge,
Columbus,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Lodi,
New Glarus,
Watertown Luther Prep 
House On The Rock Golf Course         
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Evansville  Lakeside Lutheran  Evansville Golf Club         
Invitational  12:00PM  Evansville  Lodi,
,
Brodhead,
Clinton,
Columbus,
Edgerton,
Jefferson,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
McFarland,
Monroe,
New Glarus,
Oregon,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Parkview,
Whitewater 
Evansville Golf Club         
Invitational  12:00PM  Evansville  Brodhead,
Clinton,
Columbus,
Edgerton,
Jefferson,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Lodi,
McFarland,
Monroe,
New Glarus,
Oregon,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Parkview,
Whitewater 
Evansville Golf Club  9:30AM  9:20AM     
Invitational  12:00PM  Evansville  Brodhead,
Clinton,
Columbus,
Edgerton,
Jefferson,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Lodi,
McFarland,
Monroe,
New Glarus,
Oregon,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Parkview,
Whitewater 
  10:00AM       
Saturday, Apr 27, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Waunakee  Belleville,
DeForest,
Lodi,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
McFarland,
Middleton,
Mount Horeb,
Oregon,
Reedsburg,
Verona Area,
Waukesha West 
The Meadows of Sixmile Creek Golf Course  7:50AM  7:40AM     
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
Conference Multi  3:30PM  Lakeside Lutheran  Belleville/Monticello,
Cambridge,
Columbus,
Lake Mills,
Lodi,
New Glarus,
Watertown Luther Prep,
Wisconsin Heights MS/HS 
Lake Mills Golf Course         
Friday, May 3, 2019
Meet  7:00AM  TBD  Lakeside Lutheran  The Oaks Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Watertown Luther Prep  Cambridge,
Heritage Christian,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Lake Mills,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
University School of Milwaukee,
Watertown,
Wayland Academy 
Watertown Country Club         
Invitational  10:00AM  Portage  Columbus  Portage Country Club  8:30AM       
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Arrowhead  Beaver Dam,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Kenosha Tremper,
Oconomowoc,
Muskego,
Badger,
Tomah,
Kettle Moraine,
University Lake,
Neenah,
Slinger,
Lodi,
Germantown,
Catholic Memorial,
Arrowhead VR,
Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa East,
Brookfield Central,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Saint Thomas More,
Marquette,
St. Mary's Springs,
Xavier,
Sheboygan North,
Hamilton,
Edgewood 
Erin Hills Golf Course  6:00AM  5:50AM     
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
Conference Multi  3:30PM  New Glarus  Belleville/Monticello,
Cambridge,
Columbus,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Lodi,
Watertown Luther Prep,
Wisconsin Heights MS/HS 
Edelweiss Chalet Country Club         
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Columbus  Fort Atkinson,
Horicon,
La Crosse Central,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Lodi,
Markesan 
Columbus Country Club         
Monday, May 13, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Big Foot  Badger,
Brodhead,
Burlington Area School District,
Cambridge,
Clinton,
Delavan-Darien,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Elkhorn,
Evansville,
Jefferson,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Turner,
Whitewater,
Wilmot Union 
Big Foot High School         
Invitational  12:00PM  Big Foot  Badger,
Brodhead,
Burlington Area School District,
Cambridge,
Clinton,
Delavan-Darien,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Elkhorn,
Evansville,
Jefferson,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Turner,
Whitewater,
Wilmot Union 
Big Foot High School         
Invitational  12:00PM  Madison Memorial  Beloit Memorial,
Edgewood,
Janesville Craig,
Janesville Parker,
Lodi,
Madison East,
Madison La Follette,
Madison West,
Middleton,
Oregon,
Sun Prairie,
Verona Area,
Waunakee 
Blackhawk Country Club - Madison  10:00AM  9:50AM     
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
Conference Meet  8:00AM  Cambridge  Belleville/Monticello,
Columbus,
Lake Mills Middle,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Lodi,
New Glarus,
Watertown Luther Prep,
Wisconsin Heights MS/HS 
The Oaks Golf Course         
Thursday, May 16, 2019
Game  1:30PM  Kettle Moraine Lutheran  Shoreland Lutheran,
Watertown Luther Prep,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Hidden Glen Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Regionals  TBD  TBA  Columbus  Northern Bay Golf Course         
Regionals  3:00PM  Lake Mills  TBA  TBA         
Regionals  3:30PM  Adams/Friendship  Columbus,
Edgewood,
Jefferson,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Lodi,
McFarland,
Westfield - WI,
Wisconsin Dells 
Sand Valley Golf Course         
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Regionals  TBD  Adams/Friendship  Lodi,
TBA 
Sand Valley Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
Sectionals  TBD  Prairie du Chien  Lodi,
TBA 
Prairie du Chien Country Club         
Game  9:00AM  Racine Saint Catherine's  Lake Country Lutheran,
Martin Luther,
Dominican,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
Shoreland Lutheran,
University School of Milwaukee,
Catholic Memorial,
Brown Deer,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
East Troy,
Grafton,
Kiel,
Laconia,
Lomira,
Mayville,
New Berlin West,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Sheboygan Falls,
Shorewood,
Watertown Luther Prep,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Saint Thomas More,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Brookfield Academy,
Waupun,
Kewaskum,
Oostburg 
Meadowbrook Country Club         
$35/per individual; $175 per team; more info to be sent prior to the event.
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
Sectionals  TBD  Prairie du Chien  Lodi,
TBA 
Prairie du Chien Country Club         
Monday, Jun 3, 2019
State  TBD  University of Wisconsin - Madison  Lodi,
TBA 
University Ridge Golf Course         
Tuesday, Jun 4, 2019
State  TBD  University of Wisconsin - Madison  Lodi,
TBA 
University Ridge Golf Course