logo Watertown Luther Prep Watertown Luther Prep
Golf Boys Varsity Schedule    (as of 02-19-19)
 
Date  Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
04-05-18  Meet  3:30PM  Columbus  Watertown Luther Prep  Columbus High School         (Rescheduled to 04-30-18)
04-09-18  Meet  3:30PM  New Glarus  Watertown Luther Prep  New Glarus High School       
04-11-18  Invitational  1:00PM  Cambridge  Belleville,
Columbus,
Lake Mills,
Watertown Luther Prep,
New Glarus,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Wisconsin Heights MS/HS
 
Lake Ripley Country Club         (Rescheduled to 04-11-18) Blue Jay Invite $80 Fee per team
04-11-18  Invitational  1:00PM  Cambridge  New Glarus,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Watertown Luther Prep,
Columbus,
Belleville,
Lake Mills
 
Lake Ripley Country Club         (Rescheduled to 04-11-18) Blue Jay Invite $80 Fee per team
04-16-18  Meet  3:00PM  Lakeside Lutheran  Watertown Luther Prep  Lake Mills Golf Course         (Rescheduled to 04-20-18)
04-19-18  Meet  10:00AM  Watertown  Arrowhead,
Beaver Dam,
Fort Atkinson,
Marquette,
Oconomowoc,
Watertown Luther Prep
 
Watertown Country Club         (Rescheduled to 05-10-18)
04-20-18  Meet  3:00PM  Lakeside Lutheran  Watertown Luther Prep  Lake Mills Golf Course         (Rescheduled to 04-26-18)
04-23-18  Meet  3:00PM  Cambridge  Watertown Luther Prep  Lake Ripley Country Club       
04-26-18  Meet  3:00PM  Lakeside Lutheran  Watertown Luther Prep  Lake Mills Golf Course         (Rescheduled from 04-20-18)
04-30-18  Meet  3:30PM  Columbus  Watertown Luther Prep  Columbus High School         (Rescheduled from 04-05-18)
05-01-18  Meet  3:00PM  Wisconsin Heights MS/HS  Watertown Luther Prep  House On The Rock Golf Course       
05-04-18  Invitational  9:00AM  Watertown Luther Prep  Wayland Academy  Windwood of Watertown         (Cancelled)
05-04-18  Invitational  1:00PM  Watertown Luther Prep  Cambridge,
Heritage Christian,
Lake Mills,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
University School of Milwaukee,
Watertown,
Wayland Academy
 
Windwood of Watertown         (Rescheduled to 05-07-18)
05-07-18  Invitational  9:00AM  Watertown Luther Prep  Cambridge,
Heritage Christian,
Lake Mills,
St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,
University School of Milwaukee,
Watertown,
Wayland Academy 
Windwood of Watertown         (Rescheduled from 05-04-18)
05-08-18  Meet  3:30PM  Watertown Luther Prep  Columbus,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Lodi,
New Glarus 
Windwood of Watertown       
05-10-18  Meet  10:00AM  Watertown  Arrowhead,
Beaver Dam,
Fort Atkinson,
Marquette,
Oconomowoc,
Watertown Luther Prep 
Watertown Country Club         (Rescheduled from 04-19-18)
05-16-18  Meet  8:00AM  Cambridge  Columbus,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Lodi,
New Glarus,
Watertown Luther Prep,
Wisconsin Heights MS/HS 
The Oaks Cottage Grove       
05-22-18  Regionals  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA       
05-23-18  Regionals  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA       
05-29-18  Sectionals  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA       
05-30-18  Sectionals  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA       
06-04-18  State  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA       
06-05-18  State  TBD  TBA  TBA  TBA