|
Fall 2022 Volleyball Varsity Girls
(as of 03-28-24)
|
Date |
Time |
Event Type |
Opponent |
Location |
Score |
W/L/T |
|
|
|
08-20-22 |
09:00 AM |
Scrimmage |
Watertown |
Away |
- |
|
|
|
08-23-22 |
05:00 PM |
Scrimmage |
McFarland |
Away |
- |
|
|
|
|
05:00 PM |
Scrimmage |
DeForest |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
05:00 PM |
Scrimmage |
Reedsburg |
|
- |
|
|
|
08-26-22 |
09:00 AM |
Tournament |
Whitewater |
Away |
- |
|
8/26 Bradford 25-19 26-24 W
8/26 Clinton 25-16 25-17 W
8/26 St Joes 25-16 25-18 W
8/26 Union Grove 19-25 11-25 L |
|
08-27-22 |
08:00 AM |
Tournament |
Whitewater |
Away |
- |
|
8/27 McFarland 22-25 25-18 15-13 W
8/27 Platteville 25-17 25-15 W
8/27 Union Grove 26-28 14-25 L
8/27 Bloomer 25-22 25-22 W |
|
09-01-22 |
06:45 PM |
Game |
Watertown Luther Prep |
Home |
- |
|
|
|
09-03-22 |
09:00 AM |
Invitational |
Notre Dame Academy |
Away |
2 - 1 |
W |
25-17, 18-25, 15-11 |
|
|
09:00 AM |
Invitational |
Brookfield Central |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
09:00 AM |
Invitational |
De Pere |
|
0 - 2 |
L |
23-25, 17-25 |
|
|
09:00 AM |
Invitational |
Kewaskum |
|
1 - 2 |
L |
25-19, 19-25, 14-16 |
|
|
09:00 AM |
Invitational |
Luxemburg-Casco |
|
1 - 2 |
L |
25-20, 21-25, 11-15 |
|
|
09:00 AM |
Invitational |
West De Pere |
|
2 - 0 |
W |
25-22, 25-15 |
|
|
09:00 AM |
Invitational |
Xavier High School |
|
- |
|
|
|
09-06-22 |
06:45 PM |
Game |
Lodi |
Away |
- |
|
|
|
09-08-22 |
06:45 PM |
Game |
Columbus |
Home |
3 - 0 |
W |
25-11, 25-10, 25-20 |
|
09-10-22 |
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Kettle Moraine Lutheran |
Away |
- |
|
|
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Catholic Memorial |
|
2 - 0 |
W |
25-20, 25-16 |
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Edgewood |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Homestead |
|
2 - 0 |
W |
25-17, 25-14 |
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
New Berlin West |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Union Grove |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Waunakee |
|
0 - 2 |
L |
9-25, 15-25 |
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
West Bend East |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Westosha Central |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Wisconsin Lutheran |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Xavier High School |
|
0 - 2 |
L |
26-28, 14-25 |
|
09-13-22 |
06:45 PM |
Game |
Lake Mills |
Away |
3 - 0 |
W |
25-17, 25-15, 25-9 |
|
09-15-22 |
06:45 PM |
Game |
Poynette |
Home |
3 - 0 |
W |
25-11, 25-21, 25-21 |
|
09-20-22 |
06:45 PM |
Game |
Watertown Luther Prep |
Away |
3 - 2 |
W |
21-25, 25-19, 25-21, 21-25, 15-11 |
|
09-27-22 |
06:45 PM |
Game |
Lodi |
Home |
3 - 0 |
W |
25-11, 25-16, 25-14 |
|
10-01-22 |
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Brookfield East |
Away |
- |
|
Silver Bracket Champions |
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Greenfield |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Lake Country Lutheran |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Mukwonago |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
New Berlin West |
|
2 - 0 |
W |
26-24, 25-18 |
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Nicolet |
|
2 - 0 |
W |
25-19, 25-13 |
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Oak Creek |
|
0 - 2 |
L |
21-25, 20-25 |
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Waukesha South |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Waukesha West |
|
2 - 0 |
W |
25-9, 25-19 |
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Wauwatosa East |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
08:30 AM |
Invitational |
Wauwatosa West |
|
- |
|
|
|
10-04-22 |
06:45 PM |
Game |
Columbus |
Away |
3 - 0 |
W |
25-16, 25-16, 25-10 |
|
10-11-22 |
06:45 PM |
Game |
Lake Mills |
Home |
3 - 0 |
W |
25-10, 25-16, 25-8 |
|
10-13-22 |
06:45 PM |
Game |
Poynette |
Away |
3 - 0 |
W |
|
|
10-15-22 |
09:00 AM |
Game |
Luxemburg-Casco |
Away |
- |
|
|
|
|
09:00 AM |
Game |
Appleton East |
|
2 - 0 |
W |
|
|
|
09:00 AM |
Game |
Bay Port |
|
0 - 2 |
L |
|
|
|
09:00 AM |
Game |
Denmark |
|
2 - 0 |
W |
|
|
|
09:00 AM |
Game |
Green Bay Preble |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
09:00 AM |
Game |
Pewaukee |
|
2 - 0 |
W |
|
|
|
09:00 AM |
Game |
Sheboygan Falls |
|
2 - 0 |
W |
|
|
|
09:00 AM |
Game |
Valders |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
09:00 AM |
Game |
Wisconsin Lutheran |
|
0 - 2 |
L |
|
|
10-18-22 |
07:00 PM |
Regionals |
Jefferson |
Home |
3 - 0 |
W |
25-15, 25-18, 25-11 |
|
10-20-22 |
07:00 PM |
Regionals |
Turner |
Home |
3 - 0 |
W |
25-16, 25-9, 25-21 |
|
10-22-22 |
07:00 PM |
Regionals |
McFarland |
Home |
- |
|
Regional Finals |
|
|
Total: |
21-8-0
|
|
|
Capitol North Conference Standings |
|
|
Team |
Conference Record |
|
Overall Record |
|
|
|
|
|
Lakeside Lutheran |
10-0-0 |
21-8-0 |
|
|
|
Watertown Luther Prep |
1-1-0 |
1-1-0 |
|
|
|
Columbus |
1-3-0 |
1-3-0 |
|
|
|
Lodi |
0-1-0 |
0-1-0 |
|
|
|
Poynette |
0-2-0 |
0-2-0 |
|
|
|
Lake Mills |
0-3-0 |
0-3-0 |
|
|
|
|
|